KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

due faith

Spanish translation: debida fe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due faith
Spanish translation:debida fe
Entered by: amalia005

23:36 Jun 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law, general
English term or phrase: due faith
appears in an Apostille
amalia005
debida fe
Explanation:
Without more context, this is an option
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Gracias Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6debida fe
Maria
4 +4[con todo cuidado y] de buena feRefugio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
debida fe


Explanation:
Without more context, this is an option

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
6 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
12 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
[con todo cuidado y] de buena fe


Explanation:
Glossary of Limited Liability Company and Incorporation Terms
Apostille: A standard certification provided under the Hague Convention of 1961 ... to indicate that a transaction was made with due care and in good faith. ...
www.corporatefilings.com/glossary.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: How did it go today? You got another kiss right there, kiddo! Sorry about this. My comment was intended to someone else. My fault. No matter, greetings to you.
1 hr
  -> ?

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Adriana Latronico
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana