KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Supreme Court's practice

Spanish translation: Jurisprudencia de la Corte Suprema/Tribunal Supremo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Supreme Court's practice
Spanish translation:Jurisprudencia de la Corte Suprema/Tribunal Supremo
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

11:48 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / REPORT
English term or phrase: Supreme Court's practice
Contexto:
The above principles were based on .. , as worded at the material time, and the Supreme Court's practice at that stage.
Me parece que no es practica? debe ser jurisprudencia? algbuna idea?
Gracias
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
Jurisprudencia de la Corte Suprema/Tribunal Supremo
Explanation:
En ese contexto no puede tratarse de otra cosa
Selected response from:

xxxteremart
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Jurisprudencia de la Corte Suprema/Tribunal Supremoxxxteremart
5las normas del Tribunal Superior
etale
4 +1práctica/conducta de la Corte Suprema/del Tribunal Supremo
Egmont
4los antecedentes/fallos de la Suprema Corte/Corte Suprema, lo actuado por la ...
Walter Landesman
4Ejercicio de la Corte Suprema
Mercedes L.
4procedimientos de la Corte Suprema
Gabriela González
3era de costumbre para la Corte Suprema en ese tiempoGabo Pena


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supreme court's practice
práctica/conducta de la Corte Suprema/del Tribunal Supremo


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-06-15 12:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...según el destinatario sea español o hispanoamericano...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Marina, por tu constante y fiel apoyo :-))

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supreme court's practice
procedimientos de la Corte Suprema


Explanation:
... los procedimientos de la Corte Suprema en esa etapa

Sugerencia.


Gabriela González
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supreme court's practice
Jurisprudencia de la Corte Suprema/Tribunal Supremo


Explanation:
En ese contexto no puede tratarse de otra cosa


    www.asocmagistra.org.ar/ CENTRO%20DE%20INF%20Y%20JURISP.html
    Reference: http://www.secretariasenado.gov.co/leyes/SC144300.HTM
xxxteremart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supreme court's practice
Ejercicio de la Corte Suprema


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las normas del Tribunal Superior


Explanation:
...y de acuerdo con las normas del Tribunal Superior vigentes en el momento.

etale
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 42

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supreme court's practice
los antecedentes/fallos de la Suprema Corte/Corte Suprema, lo actuado por la ...


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
era de costumbre para la Corte Suprema en ese tiempo


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-15 23:43:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...en esos tiempos

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50