KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

CMC

Spanish translation: hospital


19:11 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / birth certificate
English term or phrase: CMC
estas siglas aparecen al comienzo de un certificado de nacimiento luego del nombre de una persona, calculo debe ser algún tipo de oficial del registro, por su ubicación en el papel, pero no sé a qué equivalen estas siglas. GRACIAS!
ga13
Spanish translation:hospital
Explanation:
podría ser el hospital donde nació? C*** Medical Center
En las partidas de nacimiento siempre lo indica
Selected response from:

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Grading comment
very useful and quick! thanks!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4certified management consultant - asesor/consultor administrativo certificadoSery
1 +1hospitalCarlos Hernández


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hospital


Explanation:
podría ser el hospital donde nació? C*** Medical Center
En las partidas de nacimiento siempre lo indica

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
very useful and quick! thanks!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
9 mins
  -> Gracias, sólo es una idea. A ver qué dice el interesado/a

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cmc
certified management consultant - asesor/consultor administrativo certificado


Explanation:
En la siguiente referencia se explica en detalle qué significa esta acreditación.

The CMC Corner

Have You Earned Your CMC Yet?

Join the ranks of the true professional consultant by applying for (and attaining) the preeminent mark of excellence among management consulting professionals, the exclusive Certified Management Consultant (CMC) designation, available only through IMC. A CMC after your name signifies evidence of the highest standards of consulting and adherence to the ethical canons of the profession. Less than 1% of all consultants have achieved this level of performance. Learn more by clicking imcusa.org/cmc.acgi

www.imcne.org/Resources/enltrs/en_apr04.html

Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136