KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

certificate of time and place of marriage

Spanish translation: Certificado de Matrimonio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of time and place of marriage
Spanish translation:Certificado de Matrimonio
Entered by: cecilia anrriquez

15:40 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificate of time and place of marriage
English term or phrase: certificate of time and place of marriage
existe algún equivante, frase estándar en español para este tipo de certificado?
cecilia anrriquez
Certificado de Matrimonio
Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-19 15:46:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como cualquier certificado incluirá la fecha y el lugar donde que se contrajo el matrimonio.
Selected response from:

etale
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Kindest Regards
cecilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Certificado de Matrimonio
etale
5 +3constancia de momento y lugar de matrimonio
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
constancia de momento y lugar de matrimonio


Explanation:
Me parece.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min
  -> Gracias, Tell.

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
1 min
  -> Gracias, Noelia.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Si, pero creo que "fecha" funciona mejor.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Certificado de Matrimonio


Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-19 15:46:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como cualquier certificado incluirá la fecha y el lugar donde que se contrajo el matrimonio.


etale
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Kindest Regards
cecilia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: ok, el certificado incluye todo.
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  René Cofré Baeza: Si es lo más lógico
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Margarita Gonzalez: Sí, aunque podría añadirse "donde conste de fecha y lugar..." para mayor precisión.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Luey: El certificado de matrimonio siempre contiene hora y lugar>
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella: si como dice Luey siempre tiene hora y lugar,
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Adriana de Groote
6 hrs
  -> Gracias