KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

PLEASE NOTE

Spanish translation: Nota para todas las partes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PLEASE NOTE
Spanish translation:Nota para todas las partes
Entered by: Ivana Sosa

22:29 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: PLEASE NOTE
CERTIFICATE OF MARRIAGE
ALL PARTIES PLEASE NOTE: This license permits the bride and grom to be married........
Ivana Sosa
Nota para todas las partes
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Nota para todas las partes
Isabel Vazquez
5 +3aviso
Lorenia Rincon
4 +2favor de observar
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1todas las partes, favor tomen nota / favor tomar nota
Xenia Wong
5Por favor observen (o por favor observar)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please note
favor de observar


Explanation:
Creo que sería así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina - Mike :)

agree  Flavio Posse
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
please note
Nota para todas las partes


Explanation:
Saludos

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Perotti Coello
6 mins
  -> Gracias Fabrizio! Isabel

agree  Refugio
18 mins
  -> Thanks Ruth! Isabel

agree  Ana Brassara
25 mins
  -> Mil gracias Ana! Isabel

agree  Gisela Herrera
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gisela! Isabel

agree  Carlos Hernández
46 mins
  -> Gracias Carlos! Isabel

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias Hebe! Isabel

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Gracias clb. Isabel

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby. Isabel

agree  margaret caulfield
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Margaret! Isabel

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please note
aviso


Explanation:
Aviso a todas las partes:......

"please note" indica favor de tomar nota, es un aviso, espero te sirva :)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delia Giménez Acuña
3 hrs

agree  Margarita Palatnik
8 hrs

agree  Adriana Latronico
14 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please note
Por favor observen (o por favor observar)


Explanation:
Me suena muy natural de esta forma. Ojalá te ayude. Un saludo para ti.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please note
todas las partes, favor tomen nota / favor tomar nota


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, landesman.....xen