KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

processing through

Spanish translation: para su tramitación por parte de las autoridades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for processing through authorities
Spanish translation:para su tramitación por parte de las autoridades
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

07:48 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: processing through
The request will be faxed to the point of contact, who in turn will endorse the visit and forward the document to the main Office for processing through Spanish authorities.
smoralestrad
para su tramitación por parte de las autoridades...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Eso es! Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4para su tramitación por parte de las autoridades...Margarita Palatnik
5para su procesamiento por parte de
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
para su tramitación por parte de las autoridades...


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530
Grading comment
Eso es! Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, P.

agree  ana_alex
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Hebe

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para su procesamiento por parte de


Explanation:
...a la Oficina central para su procesamiento por parte de (las)autoridades españolas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-20 07:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...salvo que no sean las \"Spanish authorities\" quienes realizan el procesamiento, en cuyo caso ese \"through\" es un simple \"a través de\" (el documento se envía a través de dichas autoridades)

Suerte!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96