KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

per the Spanish Government requirement

Spanish translation: de acuerdo con los requisitos del gobierno español


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as per the Spanish Government requirement
Spanish translation:de acuerdo con los requisitos del gobierno español
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

07:58 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: per the Spanish Government requirement
Third country nationals cannot use on-base billeting facilities. They must billet off-base per the Spanish Government requirement.

¿Se refiere a "a instancias de"?
smoralestrad
de acuerdo con los requisitos del gobierno español
Explanation:
Creo que falta una palabra y debería ser "as per Spanish government requirements" = "de acuerdo con..."
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
De nuevo, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7según/conforme lo exige el gobierno españolMargarita Palatnik
4 +6de acuerdo con los requisitos del gobierno español
Rebecca Hendry
5 +4...de acuerdo con / según el requisito del gobierno españolmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
per the spanish government requirement
de acuerdo con los requisitos del gobierno español


Explanation:
Creo que falta una palabra y debería ser "as per Spanish government requirements" = "de acuerdo con..."

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
De nuevo, gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
15 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  René Cofré Baeza
46 mins
  -> Gracias René.

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Xenia.

agree  Walter Landesman
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  claudia bagnardi
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia.

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Hebe.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...de acuerdo con / según el requisito del gobierno español


Explanation:
Aunque yo prefiriría "requisitos" en plural, pero al no tener más contexto....

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxteremart
3 mins
  -> Thanks, teremart

agree  Pilar Esteban
15 mins
  -> Thanks, p.

agree  Walter Landesman
5 hrs
  -> Thenks, landesman

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Hebe

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
per the spanish government requirement
según/conforme lo exige el gobierno español


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
10 mins
  -> Gracias, P

agree  Daniel Coria
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Daniel

agree  Pilar RdT
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Pilar

agree  René Cofré Baeza
39 mins
  -> Gracias, René

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Smash

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Hebe