KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

continued payment

Spanish translation: pago continuo / initerrumpido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continued payment
Spanish translation:pago continuo / initerrumpido
Entered by: Gisela Herrera

19:14 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: continued payment
\"under continued payment of the agreed remuneration\"
Alessio
continuo / ininterrumpido
Explanation:
Bajo el pago continuo de la remuneración acordada.
Una opción...
Saludos
Selected response from:

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8continuo / ininterrumpido
Gisela Herrera
5bajo el arreglo de pagos continuos de...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
continuo / ininterrumpido


Explanation:
Bajo el pago continuo de la remuneración acordada.
Una opción...
Saludos

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
2 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Margarita!

agree  Sisiutl
6 mins
  -> muchas gracias y saludos! :-)

agree  Ana Brassara
13 mins
  -> gracias, Ana! : )

agree  xxxBAmary
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Mary!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
21 mins
  -> Gracias , Gaby!

agree  Rebecca Hendry
2 hrs

agree  Marina Soldati
6 hrs

agree  Fabiana Yampolsky
2 days21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bajo el arreglo de pagos continuos de...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459