KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

privileged

Spanish translation: confidencial


19:15 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: privileged
We cannot comment on the document because it is a privileged document protected by a court order.
Josue
Spanish translation:confidencial
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12confidencial
Lida Garcia
5aforado
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
confidencial


Explanation:
:o)

Lida Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min
  -> gracias, Xenia!

agree  teju
5 mins
  -> gracias, Teju!

agree  Rosmu: Sin posibilidad de controversia...
18 mins
  -> gracias, Rosmu!

agree  xxxteremart
27 mins
  -> gracias, teremart!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
28 mins
  -> gracias, transcript!

agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
39 mins
  -> gracias, María!

agree  claudia bagnardi
45 mins
  -> gracias, Claudia!

agree  Marina Soldati
45 mins
  -> gracias, Marina

agree  Karina Gonsé
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds: O "de reserva".
7 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aforado


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411