KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

as-filed document

Spanish translation: documento tal como fue presentado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as-filed document
Spanish translation:documento tal como fue presentado
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

22:53 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law firm communication
English term or phrase: as-filed document
communication protocol between a company and a law firm:
"All documents intended to be provided to third parties or filed with a court or a government agency must be sent to the company lawyer with enough lead time to allow for meaningful review. Copies of final or ***as-filed documents*** should also be sent to the company lawyer. In addition, we should be provided with copies of any memorandum, whether an internal research memorandum or one filed in a court, for which we are to be charged a fee."

Muchas gracias!
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
tal/tales como fueron presentados
Explanation:
copias de los documentos finales o tal/tales como fueron presentados
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tal/tales como fueron presentadosMargarita Palatnik
1 +1tal come estanGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tal come estan


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 mins
  -> gracias desde Los Angeles, tocallo!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tal/tales como fueron presentados


Explanation:
copias de los documentos finales o tal/tales como fueron presentados

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 530
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juani
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Juani!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael

agree  Xenia Wong
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, MargaEsther

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, *TRANSCRIPT