KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

This Agreement is in addition to and does not replace any agreement

Spanish translation: este acuerdo se adiciona y no reemplaza ningún acuerdo..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This Agreement is in addition to and does not replace any agreement
Spanish translation:este acuerdo se adiciona y no reemplaza ningún acuerdo..
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

13:52 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: This Agreement is in addition to and does not replace any agreement
This Agreement is in addition to and does not replace any agreement regarding the confidential treatment of information.
InGoodSpanish
este acuerdo se adiciona y no reemplaza ningún acuerdo..
Explanation:
suf.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5este acuerdo se adiciona y no reemplaza ningún acuerdo..
Xenia Wong
5 +2el presente acuerdo es complementario, mas no revocatorio de cualquier
Monica Colangelo
4El presente acuerdo no reemplaza ningún acuerdo acerca de- sino que es un complemento del mismoRafael Echalar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
this agreement is in addition to and does not replace any agreement
este acuerdo se adiciona y no reemplaza ningún acuerdo..


Explanation:
suf.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 min
  -> Walter, thanks and good morning......xen

agree  cameliaim
10 mins
  -> cameliaim, many thanks.......xen :-)

agree  Marina Soldati: Good morning Madam. I would say agrega instead of adiciona
11 mins
  -> Marinita, good morning to you....yes, "agrega" does the trick also.....xen :-))

agree  Hebe Martorella: si como dice Marinita "agrega" saludos a las dos
47 mins
  -> Hebe, muchas gracias....buenos dias.....xen :-)

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you bunches, Maria Carla.....xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this agreement is in addition to and does not replace any agreement
el presente acuerdo es complementario, mas no revocatorio de cualquier


Explanation:
acuerdo de confidencialidad existente...


    Legal Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
10 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Pamela Peralta: buen español
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pamela

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this agreement is in addition to and does not replace any agreement
El presente acuerdo no reemplaza ningún acuerdo acerca de- sino que es un complemento del mismo


Explanation:
Me parece una buena variante.


Rafael Echalar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish