KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

without being impaired or invalidated

Spanish translation: sin ser perjudicadas (afectadas) o invalidadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without being impaired or invalidated
Spanish translation:sin ser perjudicadas (afectadas) o invalidadas
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

15:11 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: without being impaired or invalidated
any such reformations as well as the remaining provisions of this Agreement shall survive and continue in full force and effect without being impaired or invalidated in any way.
InGoodSpanish
sin ser perjudicadas (afectadas) o invalidadas
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sin ser perjudicadas (afectadas) o invalidadascameliaim
5 +1sin sufrir modificaciones adversas ni invalidación.laBern


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sin ser perjudicadas (afectadas) o invalidadas


Explanation:
Suerte

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana, buen fin de semana.

agree  Xenia Wong: Si, ¡muy activo! Saludos.......xen
28 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia, vaya dominguito, ¿no?

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina, feliz domingo.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, *Gaby, una buena semana.

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 day59 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria, una buena semana.

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 day17 hrs
  -> Gracias, *Transcript, un buen día.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin sufrir modificaciones adversas ni invalidación.


Explanation:
not necessary.

laBern
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs