KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

"street time"

Spanish translation: se reducirá mi tiempo en libertad si...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"street time"
Spanish translation:se reducirá mi tiempo en libertad si...
Entered by: Ivana Sosa

03:29 Jul 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: "street time"
Do I lose my "street time" if my parole supervision is revoked?
Ivana Sosa
se reducirá mi tiempo en libertad si...
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tiempo de libertad (afuera)
Xenia Wong
5salida autorizada
Flavio Posse
5se reducirá mi tiempo en libertad si...Alba Mora
3¿No voy a poder estar más en la calle si... ?
Gabriela Mejías


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
street time
¿No voy a poder estar más en la calle si... ?


Explanation:
Creo que falta más contexto...

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tiempo de libertad (afuera)


Explanation:
Perhaps.....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Agradecida, merci, merci, Marinita....a descansar....xen

agree  Henry Hinds
45 mins
  -> Muy amable, Henry.....xen :-)

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
9 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup, Maria Carla.....xen

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
street time
se reducirá mi tiempo en libertad si...


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salida autorizada


Explanation:
Conocido como "furlough".

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411