KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

address any trends

Spanish translation: evalúe (atienda, considere) las tendencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:address any trends
Spanish translation:evalúe (atienda, considere) las tendencias
Entered by: smorales30

23:41 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: address any trends
Review the aging of accounts payable and address any trends over time (no acabo de entender esta frase)
smorales30
evalúe (atienda, considere) las tendencias
Explanation:
Examine las cuentas por pagar obsoletas y evalúe (atienda, considere) las tendencias que se hayan dado con el tiempo.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4evalúe (atienda, considere) las tendenciasxxxTadzio
3 +1enfóquese en cualesquiera tendencias
Yvonne Becker
3atender cualquier corriente sobre el transcurso del tiempoGabo Pena


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enfóquese en cualesquiera tendencias


Explanation:
o estudie cualesquiera tendencias. Se refiere a revisar las cuentas y, de observar alguna tendencia con respecto a alguna variable dada, usar esos datos para algo (estudiarlos, por ejemplo). Depende del contexto general

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
evalúe (atienda, considere) las tendencias


Explanation:
Examine las cuentas por pagar obsoletas y evalúe (atienda, considere) las tendencias que se hayan dado con el tiempo.

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
41 mins
  -> Thanks Marinita!

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: :o)
1 hr
  -> Thanks amiga!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, my friend!

agree  Daniel Coria
22 hrs
  -> Gracias amigo.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atender cualquier corriente sobre el transcurso del tiempo


Explanation:
/

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50