KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

maximum expiration date

Spanish translation: fecha máxima de vencimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum expiration date
Spanish translation:fecha máxima de vencimiento
Entered by: Ivana Sosa

00:30 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: maximum expiration date
The maximum expiration date is the date when the court-imposed custodial term ends.
Ivana Sosa
fecha máxima de vencimiento
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!!!!!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fecha límite de vencimientoingridbram
5 +1fecha máxima de vencimientoxxxTadzio
5fecha limite de caducidadVictoria Aguilera


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha máxima de vencimiento


Explanation:
:)

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
9 mins
  -> Thanks Bo!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fecha límite de vencimiento


Explanation:
expiración

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 mins
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  Ana Brassara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Otilia Acosta
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Otilia

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
5 hrs
  -> Gracias *Transcript

agree  cameliaim
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Camelia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fecha limite de caducidad


Explanation:
saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Rene Ron