KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

indexed against

Spanish translation: entablados/presentados en contra de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indexed against
Spanish translation:entablados/presentados en contra de
Entered by: smorales30

20:07 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: indexed against
Copy any judgments or attachments or proceedings indexed against or otherwise affecting the property or the owner or leaseholder of record.
smorales30
entablados/presentados en contra de
Explanation:
o "que afectan a..."
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indicio en contraVictoria Aguilera
4 +1entablados/presentados en contra de
Maria


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entablados/presentados en contra de


Explanation:
o "que afectan a..."


Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
14 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicio en contra


Explanation:
Saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8