KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Foreign Process Section

Spanish translation: sección de emplazamientos extranjeros


15:52 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Letter of Request
English term or phrase: Foreign Process Section
This is a section of the Supreme Court of England and Wales.

Do you know if there is a translation for it?

Thank-you so much.
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
Spanish translation:sección de emplazamientos extranjeros
Explanation:
This would be the section where the Court deals with foreign summons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-02-17 16:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sección de Extradición quizás es más adecuado
Selected response from:

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5juzgado para procesos de extranjerosRosaelena5
4 +1sección de emplazamientos extranjeros
Luis Javier Otoya


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foreign process section
sección de emplazamientos extranjeros


Explanation:
This would be the section where the Court deals with foreign summons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-02-17 16:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sección de Extradición quizás es más adecuado

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marga Dorao: suena bien
25 mins

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foreign process section
juzgado para procesos de extranjeros


Explanation:
Es el juzgado donde se procesan casos de delitos llevados a cabo por extranjeros.

Rosaelena5
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish