KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

OEM production suppliers

Spanish translation: OEM /fabricantes de equipos originales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OEM production suppliers
Spanish translation:OEM /fabricantes de equipos originales
Entered by: Ericad

23:25 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Production
English term or phrase: OEM production suppliers
Outline of establishment of a product environmental quality assurance system.
This outline determines the essential requirements that must be satisfied by OEM production suppliers so that they can establish, maintain and manage a system that assures product environmental quality...
Ericad
OEM /fabricantes de equipos originales
Explanation:

Note that OEM is often used in ES (with an explanation in brackets)






LF vol. 2, Tarjeta Gráfica 3Dfx
OEM Fabricantes usan 3Dfx. Dentro del Voodoo 3Dfx. Programando 3Dfx ... Fabricantes OEM usan 3Dfx. 3Dfx Interactive es el fabricante de este chip 3D de alto ...
es.tldp.org/LinuxFocus/pub/mirror/LinuxFocus/Castellano/January1998/article18.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

PORTAL CSN (mul_linhabra_pm_pt) - [ Translate this page ]
Fabricantes da Linha Branca Móveis de Aço OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturers) Relaminadores Fabricantes de botijões e tambores Agronegócio ...
csna0004.csn.com.br/pls/ebiz/url/page/mul/mul_linhabra_pm_pt - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

PORTAL CSN (faq_linhabra_pm_en)
1) What do the initials ‘OEM’ stand for? Original Equipment for Manufacturers (Equipamento Original para Fabricantes). This expression is originally from ...
csna0004.csn.com.br/pls/ebiz/url/page/faq/faq_linhabra_pm_en - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Relacionamento com os Fabricantes de Equipamentos/OEM - [ Translate this page ]
Relacionamento com os Fabricantes de Equipamentos/OEM ... Nossa equipe global de Engenheiros para Fabricantes de Equipamentos usa seu conhecimento para ...
www.esso.com/Brazil-Portuguese/PA/PS/BR_IY_OEM.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Mercado - Florida - [ Translate this page ]
Un OEM es un fabricante que compra materiales básicos o insumos para la producción de producto terminado ( ejemplo fabricantes de paneles para casas). ...
www.expocamacol.com/mercadoflorida.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Brasil Diretório > Sistemas > Fabricantes - [ Translate this page ]
Hewlett Packard (3); Hyperdata · abrir em uma nova janela - Produz notebooks OEM e fornece peças para outros fabricantes. ...
br.yahoo.com/Negocios_e_Economia/Business_to_Business/Informatica/Hardware/Sistemas/Fabricantes/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Photonic Products, the laser diode and laser module specialists
... which deliver performance and manufacturing efficiencies to OEM companies. ... y fabricación a compañías OEM (fabricantes de equipo original). ...
www.photonic-products.com/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Relacionamento com os Fabricantes Originais de Equipamentos / OEM - [ Translate this page ]
Relacionamento com os Fabricantes Originais de Equipamentos / OEM.
www.mobil.com.br/Brazil-Portuguese/LCW/Products_Services/OE... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Programa para Socios OEM (fabricantes y/o distribuidores) - [ Translate this page ]
Selected response from:

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Grading comment
Lia, ¡muchas gracias por todo! Muchas veces los originales no son confiables y nos confunden. Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2OEM /fabricantes de equipos originalesxxxLia Fail
5OEM = Fabricante Original de Equipo
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oem production suppliers
OEM /fabricantes de equipos originales


Explanation:

Note that OEM is often used in ES (with an explanation in brackets)






LF vol. 2, Tarjeta Gráfica 3Dfx
OEM Fabricantes usan 3Dfx. Dentro del Voodoo 3Dfx. Programando 3Dfx ... Fabricantes OEM usan 3Dfx. 3Dfx Interactive es el fabricante de este chip 3D de alto ...
es.tldp.org/LinuxFocus/pub/mirror/LinuxFocus/Castellano/January1998/article18.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

PORTAL CSN (mul_linhabra_pm_pt) - [ Translate this page ]
Fabricantes da Linha Branca Móveis de Aço OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturers) Relaminadores Fabricantes de botijões e tambores Agronegócio ...
csna0004.csn.com.br/pls/ebiz/url/page/mul/mul_linhabra_pm_pt - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

PORTAL CSN (faq_linhabra_pm_en)
1) What do the initials ‘OEM’ stand for? Original Equipment for Manufacturers (Equipamento Original para Fabricantes). This expression is originally from ...
csna0004.csn.com.br/pls/ebiz/url/page/faq/faq_linhabra_pm_en - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Relacionamento com os Fabricantes de Equipamentos/OEM - [ Translate this page ]
Relacionamento com os Fabricantes de Equipamentos/OEM ... Nossa equipe global de Engenheiros para Fabricantes de Equipamentos usa seu conhecimento para ...
www.esso.com/Brazil-Portuguese/PA/PS/BR_IY_OEM.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Mercado - Florida - [ Translate this page ]
Un OEM es un fabricante que compra materiales básicos o insumos para la producción de producto terminado ( ejemplo fabricantes de paneles para casas). ...
www.expocamacol.com/mercadoflorida.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Brasil Diretório > Sistemas > Fabricantes - [ Translate this page ]
Hewlett Packard (3); Hyperdata · abrir em uma nova janela - Produz notebooks OEM e fornece peças para outros fabricantes. ...
br.yahoo.com/Negocios_e_Economia/Business_to_Business/Informatica/Hardware/Sistemas/Fabricantes/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Photonic Products, the laser diode and laser module specialists
... which deliver performance and manufacturing efficiencies to OEM companies. ... y fabricación a compañías OEM (fabricantes de equipo original). ...
www.photonic-products.com/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Relacionamento com os Fabricantes Originais de Equipamentos / OEM - [ Translate this page ]
Relacionamento com os Fabricantes Originais de Equipamentos / OEM.
www.mobil.com.br/Brazil-Portuguese/LCW/Products_Services/OE... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Programa para Socios OEM (fabricantes y/o distribuidores) - [ Translate this page ]

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Lia, ¡muchas gracias por todo! Muchas veces los originales no son confiables y nos confunden. Saludos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau: Yo lo suelo explicar la primera vez y luego dejo OEM
7 hrs

agree  Miriam Garcia
9 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oem production suppliers
OEM = Fabricante Original de Equipo


Explanation:


OEM
De Wikipedia
Saltar a navegación, búsqueda

OEM (abreviatura del inglés Original Equipment Manufacturer, en español sería Fabricante Original de Equipo). Empresas o personas que adquieren dispositivos al por mayor para ensamblar computadoras o equipos de forma personalizada que presentan con su propio nombre.

Los productos OEM pueden ser tanto Hardware como Software

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/OEMhttp://es.wikipedia.org/wiki...

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486