KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

to which an OEM production supplier

Spanish translation: fabricante de equipos originales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to which an OEM production supplier
Spanish translation:fabricante de equipos originales
Entered by: Ericad

13:28 Feb 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Production
English term or phrase: to which an OEM production supplier
A legal entity to which an OEM production supplier has outsourced management and work of OEM product production either wholly or in part.
Ericad
fabricante de equipos originales
Explanation:
Original Equipment Manufacturer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-18 15:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/188189

and other kudoz entries
Selected response from:

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fabricante de equipos originales
Susana Magnani
4proveedor de equipos OEM
Andy Watkinson
4un proveedor dedicado a la producción OEM
Soledad Caño


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to which an oem production supplier
un proveedor dedicado a la producción OEM


Explanation:
o a la producción de OEM


Soledad Caño
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to which an oem production supplier
proveedor de equipos OEM


Explanation:
OEM se refiere a "original equipment manufacturer"

Xyratex anuncia nuevas relaciones de OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer, Fabricante original de equipo) con Acer, el principal OEM de tecnología de la ...
www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=148360 - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Es tan ampliamente conocido que lo dejaría tal cual, en las siglas inglesas.

Andy

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to which an oem production supplier
fabricante de equipos originales


Explanation:
Original Equipment Manufacturer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-18 15:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/188189

and other kudoz entries

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Sastre
7 hrs
  -> gracias, ana!

agree  Sergi Callau
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias, sergi!