KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

order in suit affecting parent-child relationship

Spanish translation: orden/resolución judicial que afecta a la relación padre-hijo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order in suit affecting parent-child relationship
Spanish translation:orden/resolución judicial que afecta a la relación padre-hijo
Entered by: Ana Sastre

23:13 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce
English term or phrase: order in suit affecting parent-child relationship
order in suit affecting parent-child relationship:

On _____________, a hearing was ha on Mr. yyyyy's counter-motion to modify in suit affecting the parent-child relationship and as a result the following is the order of the court:

Mr. yyy appeared in person and by attorney of record, XXXX, and announced ready for trial.

Mrs. HHHHHHH , a person affected by this order, though duly notified of the hearing in accordance with the law, failed to appear and wholly made default.

Thanks for your suggestions
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
orden/resolución judicial que afecta a la relación padre-hijo
Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo por el contexto. Espero que te ayude!
Selected response from:

Ana Sastre
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Ana and Vanessa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2orden/resolución judicial que afecta a la relación padre-hijo
Ana Sastre
3 +1orden/veredicto/dictamen que afecta las relaciones paterno-filiales
Vanessa Rivera Rivier


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orden/resolución judicial que afecta a la relación padre-hijo


Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo por el contexto. Espero que te ayude!


Ana Sastre
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Ana and Vanessa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
19 mins
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth, un saludo

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orden/veredicto/dictamen que afecta las relaciones paterno-filiales


Explanation:
orden/veredicto/dictamen que afecta las relaciones paterno-filiales

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Prevost
11 hrs