KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

stand in place of

Spanish translation: errata ward of a child or a person standing in the place of a legal ward


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stand in place of
Spanish translation:errata ward of a child or a person standing in the place of a legal ward
Entered by: AlexSchwartz

18:51 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: stand in place of
..."a legal ward or a child of a person standing in the place of a legal ward."
AlexSchwartz
errata ward of a child or a person standing in the place of a legal ward
Explanation:
tutor/guardián de un menor o una persona que represente al tutor/guardián del menor
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
muchas gracias, hecdan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1errata ward of a child or a person standing in the place of a legal wardhecdan
4que reemplace a / que asuma el rol de
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
errata ward of a child or a person standing in the place of a legal ward


Explanation:
tutor/guardián de un menor o una persona que represente al tutor/guardián del menor

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
muchas gracias, hecdan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Antunez
9 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que reemplace a / que asuma el rol de


Explanation:
Una persona que asuma el rol de custodio legal

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 309