KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Fifth amended

Spanish translation: quinta revisión


20:07 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Fifth amended
Fifth amended joint plan of affiliated debtors. (in a legal notice)
Manuel Maduro
Spanish translation:quinta revisión
Explanation:
una alternativa para no poner enmienda tambien podria ser actualización
Selected response from:

Claudia Orozco
Grading comment
Tan fácil! Gracias. Y yo ya me imaginaba que se trataba de algo más "técnico".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4quinta enmienda
BelkisDV
1 +1quinta revisiónClaudia Orozco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fifth amended
quinta enmienda


Explanation:
han corregido o editado el instrumento 5 veces.

BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  mavicmar
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  SandraV
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Sandra.

agree  Traduloc: Gracias
15 hrs
  -> Gracias José.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fifth amended
quinta revisión


Explanation:
una alternativa para no poner enmienda tambien podria ser actualización

Claudia Orozco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tan fácil! Gracias. Y yo ya me imaginaba que se trataba de algo más "técnico".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chepe1116: Podria ser tambien: NO TESTIFICADO EN UN TRIBUNAL PARA NO AUTO-INCRIMINARSE
894 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Elizabeth Ardans