ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

legal conclusion

Spanish translation: conclusiones de derecho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal conclusion
Spanish translation:conclusiones de derecho
Entered by: Inés Coduri

21:21 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / computers
English term or phrase: legal conclusion
Paragraph 23, Part a, Part b, Part c and Part d, including subpart a, b and c of Part d, call for legal conclusions to which no answer is required. In the event tht an answer is deemed necessary, defendant denies each and every allegation.
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
conclusiones de derecho
Explanation:
es super utilizado, determinaciones de hecho y concl. de derecho
ejemplo:
en parte, que el Examinador o Examinadora de Pensiones Alimentarias hará determinaciones de hecho y conclusiones de derecho y recomendará los remedios ...
www.tribunalpr.org/leyes/ordenes/notificacion.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su colaboración.

Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3conclusiones de derecho
Inés Coduri
5conclusiones legales
SandraV
5deducción legal
Flavio Posse
4interpretación legal
Alejandra Villarroel


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conclusiones legales


Explanation:
conclusiones legales

SandraV
Mexico
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conclusiones de derecho


Explanation:
es super utilizado, determinaciones de hecho y concl. de derecho
ejemplo:
en parte, que el Examinador o Examinadora de Pensiones Alimentarias hará determinaciones de hecho y conclusiones de derecho y recomendará los remedios ...
www.tribunalpr.org/leyes/ordenes/notificacion.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Inés Coduri
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su colaboración.

Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros
9 mins
  -> gracias antonio

agree  Myrurgia Hernandez
16 mins
  -> gracias myru

agree  MikeGarcia: O "conclusiones que marca la ley" o "de acuero con la ley"...
20 hrs
  -> gracias nuevamente miguel

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deducción legal


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interpretación legal


Explanation:
Si se trata de un documento algo extenso, es informe en derecho.

Alejandra Villarroel
Chile
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23