KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

securitarian

Spanish translation: de seguridad, de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:securitarian
Spanish translation:de seguridad, de control
Entered by: celiacp

20:23 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: securitarian
the securitarian trend to social cohesion and anxiety about insecurity
smorales30
securitarian= de seguridad, de control
Explanation:
saludos!
XLS] *αí*ß>* **ÿ** ö*ò*û*ù* *****A@**ß***Γ\p*INSTALL B**a ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Excel - Versión en HTML
... Internet as a laboratory for neoliberalism and securitarian policies. ... de un internet laboratorio del neoliberalismo y de las politicas de seguridad. ...
www.orient.art.pl/AlterGlobal/SEMINAIRES_FSE2003.xls - Resultado Suplementario
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5afán de seguridadJH Trads
4securitarian= de seguridad, de control
celiacp


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
securitarian= de seguridad, de control


Explanation:
saludos!
XLS] *αí*ß>* **ÿ** ö*ò*û*ù* *****A@**ß***Γ\p*INSTALL B**a ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Excel - Versión en HTML
... Internet as a laboratory for neoliberalism and securitarian policies. ... de un internet laboratorio del neoliberalismo y de las politicas de seguridad. ...
www.orient.art.pl/AlterGlobal/SEMINAIRES_FSE2003.xls - Resultado Suplementario


celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afán de seguridad


Explanation:
la tendencia, basada en un afán de seguridad, hacia la cohesión social y la ansiedad respecto de la inseguridad


En algunos casos, ese desorbitado afán de seguridad puede derivar en defensa de la razón de Estado, como denunció en 1990 Ken Loach en su Agenda oculta y ...
www.conferenciaepiscopal.es/cine/2003/primerplanoabril.htm - 21k

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28