KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

perform

Spanish translation: interpretar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perform
Spanish translation:interpretar
Entered by: Ricardo Castaño

23:26 Aug 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: perform
Except for that information which is in the public domain or for which you have been given permission, you may not copy, modify, publish, transmit, distribute, **perform**, display, or sell any such proprietary information.
Ricardo Castaño
Colombia
interpretar
Explanation:
Wordreference.com
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8interpretar
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5 +3representar
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
interpretar


Explanation:
Wordreference.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
25 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): sí, tiene sentido - Mike :)
29 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Sí, me parece correcto si se trata de música instrumental o cantada.
35 mins

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr

agree  itatiencinas: es la correcta ya que se aplica tanto para música como un papel/rol
1 hr

agree  clisaz
1 hr

agree  Carmen Schultz: concuerdo con Ma. Eugenia
4 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
representar


Explanation:
otra opción.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Perfecto si se trata de obras de teatro.
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María Eugenia. / walter

agree  Carmen Schultz: concuerdo con Ma. Eugenia
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias. - walter

agree  MikeGarcia: Agree with MEW.-
7 hrs
  -> muchas gracias.