KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Diligence & Compliance oversight

Spanish translation: supervisión del cumplimiento y de la debida diligencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Diligence & Compliance oversight
Spanish translation:supervisión del cumplimiento y de la debida diligencia
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:43 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / regulación interna
English term or phrase: Diligence & Compliance oversight
términos utilizados en la regulación interna de una compañía
alba
supervisión del cumplimiento y de la debida diligencia
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3supervisión del cumplimiento y de la debida diligencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3falta de diligancia y cumplimiento
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diligence & compliance oversight
supervisión del cumplimiento y de la debida diligencia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Coduri
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Inés

agree  pzchvpr
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Charlotte

agree  Karla Rodríguez
3564 days
  -> Gracias Karla

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diligence & compliance oversight
falta de diligancia y cumplimiento


Explanation:
Pero sin CONTEXTO no sabemos.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397