KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

fresh notice

Spanish translation: nueva notificación (de nuevo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fresh notice
Spanish translation:nueva notificación (de nuevo)
Entered by: Viviana Lemos

01:12 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Pharmaceutical
English term or phrase: fresh notice
Context:
"Out of the 345 bulk drugs under price control under this DPCO, the Government computed liabilities in respect of 47 bulk drugs only covering 172 cases and communicated the same to companies concerned by way of demand notices till the Interim Stay dated 30.6.1997 granted by the Hon’ble Bombay High Court
restraining the Government from issuing fresh notices to the drug companies calling for information required for determining liabilities."
Gracias
Viviana Lemos
nueva notificación (de nuevo)
Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo, pero si es de la India pongo cierta duda...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3nueva notificación (de nuevo)
Henry Hinds
4 +1nuevo avisoxxxElChe
3noticias actualizadasJulio Torres


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nueva notificación (de nuevo)


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo, pero si es de la India pongo cierta duda...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jlrsnyder: Estoy de acuerdo
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Jlrsnyder.

agree  Esther Hermida
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Esther.

agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noticias actualizadas


Explanation:
En el contexto, creo que es lo que puede ajustarse.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuevo aviso


Explanation:
Es en efecto una nueva notificacion, pero el uso de 'fresh' lo hace un poco menos formal y creo que quedaria mejor como nuevo aviso simplemente.
Sobre gustos no hay nada escrito ...
;-)

Example sentence(s):
  • Los inquilinos recibieron nuevo aviso de la proxima suba de alquileres.
xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs