KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

mature trust law

Spanish translation: legislación fiduciaria consolidada / madura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mature trust law
Spanish translation:legislación fiduciaria consolidada / madura
Entered by: Ernesto Samper Nieto

13:43 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / will
English term or phrase: mature trust law
"As for where to site a trust, many investors prefer an offshore center with a similar time zone and a familiar language. But Finter Bank's Murbach notes that several locations -including the Bahamas and the Cayman Islands- are noted for their mature trust law."
Lakasa Stnorden
legislación fiduciaria consolidada / madura
Explanation:
otras opciones
Selected response from:

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2legislación fiduciaria consolidada / madura
Ernesto Samper Nieto
4 +1ley de fideicomisos madura; le de fideicomisos bien desarrollado
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ley de fideicomisos madura; le de fideicomisos bien desarrollado


Explanation:
[PDF] Consejo Económico y SocialFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Muchos de esos planes, aunque no todos, se regulan por la Ley de fideicomisos. ... madura. Otro elemento clave de la labor de la Comisión será examinar la ...
193.194.138.190/.../898586b1dc7b4043c1256a450044f331/5977bc09f02fb0b7c1256a3f0045d846/$FILE/G0045613.pdf - Similar pages


BMA -> Foros - [ Translate this page ]... de guía para formular la Ley de Fideicomisos del Estado de Luisiana, ... madura, no puede existir y funcionar en ausencia de esas peculiaridades del ...
www.bma.org.mx/publicaciones/elforo/1945/45-03-b.html - 130k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BDT
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legislación fiduciaria consolidada / madura


Explanation:
otras opciones

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: o "por la solidez de su legislación fiduciaria"
4 mins

agree  mareug
3 hrs