KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

consolidated repository of claims

Spanish translation: una base de datos consolidada de reclamaciones / siniestros / reclamos / demandas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidated repository of claims
Spanish translation:una base de datos consolidada de reclamaciones / siniestros / reclamos / demandas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:48 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: consolidated repository of claims
Our data services team will collect and integrate all necessary data sources to provide a consolidated repository of claims.
angoslezq
United States
una base de datos consolidada de reclamaciones / siniestros / reclamos / demandas
Explanation:
Según contexto.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3una base de datos consolidada de reclamaciones / siniestros / reclamos / demandas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5repositorio consolidado de reclamos
Valeria Marjovsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repositorio consolidado de reclamos


Explanation:
de reclamos o quejas

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
una base de datos consolidada de reclamaciones / siniestros / reclamos / demandas


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begona Diaz
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Begona.

agree  MikeGarcia
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel.

agree  Egmont
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Egmont.