KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

other Luxembourg or foreign enterprises (CONTEXTO!!)

Spanish translation: en empresas con domicilio/constituidas en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other Luxembourg or foreign enterprises (CONTEXTO!!)
Spanish translation:en empresas con domicilio/constituidas en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero
Entered by: Marina Soldati

18:42 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: other Luxembourg or foreign enterprises (CONTEXTO!!)
The object of the Corporation is to take participations, in any form whatsoever, in any commercial, industrial, financial or other Luxembourg or foreign enterprises; to acquire any securities and rights through participation, contribution, option or in any other way.
Daniela Pesce
en empresas con domicilio en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias Marina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8en empresas con domicilio en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero
Marina Soldati
5 +2sociedades... o de otra índole radicadas [domiciliadas] en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero
nimrodtran
5otras empresas luxemburguesas o extranjeras
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
other luxembourg or foreign enterprises (contexto!!)
en empresas con domicilio en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
gracias Marina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marian Greenfield: o tal vex constituídas en....
12 mins
  -> Si, es otra buena opción. Saludos Marian

agree  INES Reisch: agree
27 mins
  -> Thanks Inés!

agree  Robert Copeland
34 mins
  -> Thanks Robert!

agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ojinaga

agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Walter!

agree  Susy Ordaz
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Susy

agree  MikeGarcia: Sí, doña Marina, pero estoy con Marian, "consitutídas en"....
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Don Miguel!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
other luxembourg or foreign enterprises (contexto!!)
sociedades... o de otra índole radicadas [domiciliadas] en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero


Explanation:
en sociedades comerciales, industriales, financieras o de otra índole radicadas [domiciliadas] en Luxemburgo o en el extranjero

nimrodtran
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Perazzo: Sí, la otra respuesta obvia lo que va entre "empresas" y "domiciliadas"
14 hrs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Me gusta más esta solución.
19 hrs

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
other luxembourg or foreign enterprises (contexto!!)
otras empresas luxemburguesas o extranjeras


Explanation:
Eso es lo que dice ahí, exactamente.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 309