KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

support

Spanish translation: justifican / sirven de base a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support
Spanish translation:justifican / sirven de base a
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:08 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / reglamento
English term or phrase: support
En un curso para divulgar el conocimiento de un Reglamento se hace un examen con preguntas prácticas sobre su aplicación. En una frase, en referencia a los artículos del Reglamento, dice:

Relevant articles in the regulations that support your answer
(y el examinado debe indicar esos artículos)
xxxAnne Lombard
justifican / sirven de base a
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4justifican / sirven de base a
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5fundamentan
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
justifican / sirven de base a


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patyjs: justifican o apoyan
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias por tu comentario, Paty.

agree  josemarrase
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, José.

agree  Nitza Ramos
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Nitza.

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fundamentan


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411