KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

as issued by the referenced jurisdiction

Spanish translation: emitidos por las jurisdicciones de referencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as issued by the referenced jurisdiction
Spanish translation:emitidos por las jurisdicciones de referencia
Entered by: Ana Brassara

16:07 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as issued by the referenced jurisdiction
Estoy traduciendo una certificación de un poder y sus documentos respectivos. En una carta anexa, dice:

"Per your instructions, enclosed are the following document(s) **as issued by the referenced jurisdiction(s):

- Authentication - State - Apostille affized for use in Venezuela
Florida"

¿Sería: "emitidos por las jurisdicciones de referencia"?
Yvonne Becker
emitidos por las jurisdicciones de referencia - como decís
Explanation:
Entiendo lo mismo que vos.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3emitidos por las jurisdicciones de referencia - como decís
Ana Brassara
4tal como se emitió por la jurisdicción de referenciajosemarrase


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
emitidos por las jurisdicciones de referencia - como decís


Explanation:
Entiendo lo mismo que vos.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
0 min

agree  Egmont
1 min

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tal como se emitió por la jurisdicción de referencia


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24