KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

will final

Spanish translation: [mi cliente] presentará


21:10 Sep 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
English term or phrase: will final
Context:
Therefore, the purpose of this application for interim injunctions is to prevent, in the event that infringement is determined in the main proceedings that my client will final as soon as possible of my client’s patents by ARAFARMA, QUALITEC, RATIOPHARM, MERCK and SANDOZ, my client being no longer able to recover from the serious irreversible consequences that the launch on the market of a EFG will cause (the setting of the Reference Price for the product) of the serious loss and damage which the imminent launch onto the market of the EFGs of the defendant companies could give rise to up to the date of resolution of the main proceedings; and furthermore to prevent the exclusivity which my client should enjoy in the market in respect of (i) those controlled release formulations which fall within the scope of patent ES 2,210,454 and (ii) with respect to the use of VENLAFAXINE to prepare a drug for the treatment of anxiety disorder according to patent ES 2,174,864, being annulled by the action of the defendants.

Me parece que falta algo... No logro comprenderla.
¡Gracias por la ayuda!
Martin
Spanish translation:[mi cliente] presentará
Explanation:
el inglés está bastante mal... me parece que, entre otros errores, debe ser "will file"
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2[mi cliente] presentará
Marian Greenfield
4finalizaráVanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[mi cliente] presentará


Explanation:
el inglés está bastante mal... me parece que, entre otros errores, debe ser "will file"

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Robert Copeland
4 hrs
  -> thanks

neutral  xxxElChe: "that my client will final as soon as possible of my client’s patents" - that doesn't even make sense
7 hrs
  -> I didn't say "will final"... I believe it should say "will file"... and rather than of, I believe that's regarding/with respect to etc....

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finalizará


Explanation:
pondrá fin

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish