KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

enter

Spanish translation: dictar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enter
Spanish translation:dictar
Entered by: Karin Kutscher

22:50 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Child Support Regulations
English term or phrase: enter
in automatic modification provisions or decrees entered pursuant to RCW 26.09.100;
Karin Kutscher
dictar
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dictar
Flavio Posse
4 +1celebrar / firmarNetTra
4 +1registrar
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrar


Explanation:
Sentencias registradas. Suerte

[DOC] CUADROS DEL 260 AL 271
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... en el Primer Circuito Judicial de San José, Alajuela y Heredia; donde se ubican el 27.7%, 11.9% y 13.9%, del total de sentencias registradas. ...
www.poder-judicial.go.cr/planificacion/estadistica/judicial... - Similar pages

[DOC] CUADROS DEL 174 AL 187
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... todas las sentencias registradas fueron producto de un juicio oral, lo que no es común de acuerdo al comportamiento de los demás 69 juzgados del país. ...
www.poder-judicial.go.cr/planificacion/estadistica/judicial...

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> Thanks, LisaR!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
celebrar / firmar


Explanation:
¿No se referirá más bien a los instrumentos firmados de conformidad con...? Considerando que los contratos son "entered into..."

Creo que falta un poco más de contexto.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia: firmados
7 mins
  -> Ándale. Gracias =)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dictar


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411