KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

specified relative under § 151.42 (relating to definitions)

Spanish translation: pariente determinado de conformidad con el art.151.42 (relativo a definiciones)


12:22 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Derecho
English term or phrase: specified relative under § 151.42 (relating to definitions)
(ii) An individual 21 years of age or older and under 65 years of age who meets the requirements of a specified relative under § 151.42 (relating to definitions) and is responsible for the care and control of a dependent child. For purposes of determining if the individual 21 years of age or older and under 65 years of age is a specified relative,

(This phrase is causing me uncertainty)
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
Spanish translation:pariente determinado de conformidad con el art.151.42 (relativo a definiciones)
Explanation:
pariente determinado de conformidad con el art.151.42 (relativo a definiciones)
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4familiar especificado en virtud del artículo 151.42 (en lo que concierne a definiciones)Adriana Torres
4pariente determinado de conformidad con el art.151.42 (relativo a definiciones)
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pariente determinado de conformidad con el art.151.42 (relativo a definiciones)


Explanation:
pariente determinado de conformidad con el art.151.42 (relativo a definiciones)

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
familiar especificado en virtud del artículo 151.42 (en lo que concierne a definiciones)


Explanation:
Another option.

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54