KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

instant appeal

Spanish translation: apelación actual o presente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instant appeal
Spanish translation:apelación actual o presente
Entered by: itatiencinas

13:41 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Derecho
English term or phrase: instant appeal
The instant appeal was filed to contest the CAO’s proposal to deny the Appellant’s Medical Assistance (MA) application, under the General Assistance (GA) related Medically Needy Only (MNO) category of the MA program due to income that exceeded the program limit.
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
apelación actual o presente
Explanation:
busqué en el Diccionario de T{erminos Legales, Robb.
instant y encontré instant case: causa actual o presente


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-25 13:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Términos
Selected response from:

itatiencinas
Argentina
Grading comment
I have used this option thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apelación inmediata
María Luisa Feely
4apelación actual o presente
itatiencinas
3 +1el recurso instantáneo / automático
Angelo Berbotto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el recurso instantáneo / automático


Explanation:
el recurso instantáneo / automático

Angelo Berbotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karin förster handley
1 min
  -> gracias, Karin

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apelación actual o presente


Explanation:
busqué en el Diccionario de T{erminos Legales, Robb.
instant y encontré instant case: causa actual o presente


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-25 13:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Términos

itatiencinas
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
I have used this option thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apelación inmediata


Explanation:
Usted tiene derecho a una revisión médica (apelación) inmediata e ... Su solicitud para una apelación inmediata debe hacerse tan pronto sea posible, ...
www.ofmq.com/user_uploads/spanish_genericnotice.doc

Sus Derechos como paciente hospitalizado en el estado de Nueva YorkOtros Derechos de Apelación: Si usted no cumple con la fecha límite para solicitar una apelación inmediata, aún podría solicitar una revisión de la QIO (o ...
www.health.state.ny.us/nysdoh/hospital/patient_rights/es/im... - 10k

Discurso Radial del Presidente a la Nacion... le niega el tratamiento que usted necesita, entonces usted deberá tener el derecho a una apelación inmediata e imparcial ante una junta de médicos. ...
www.whitehouse.gov/news/releases/2001/06/20010623.es.html



María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V V
1 hr
  -> Gracias VV!!!