KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

reunification

Spanish translation: (ver mi nota)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reunification
Spanish translation:(ver mi nota)
Entered by: Karin Kutscher

21:03 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Child Support Regulations
English term or phrase: reunification
Costs anticipated to be incurred by the parents in compliance with court-ordered reunification efforts under chapter 13.34 RCW or under a voluntary placement agreement with an agency supervising the child.
Karin Kutscher
(ver mi nota)
Explanation:
Yo no creo que hable de reunificacion familiar. Mas bien creo que se esta refiriendo a los esfuerzos de reunificar dinero para los costes a los que pueda/n incurrir el/los hijos. Esfuerzos de reunificacion establecidos en una sentencia judicial o en un acuerdo.
Selected response from:

Monica Monclus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3reunificación familiar
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
3(ver mi nota)Monica Monclus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reunificación familiar


Explanation:
my two cents...

Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra: Es justo eso, después de todo lo que tienen que hacer los padres para recuperar a sus hijos, el tribunal es quien decide.
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, NetTra!!

agree  Henry Hinds: Es así como se procede, tengo experiencia en el rubro.
3 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Henry!!

agree  Gloria Meneses González
2 days14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(ver mi nota)


Explanation:
Yo no creo que hable de reunificacion familiar. Mas bien creo que se esta refiriendo a los esfuerzos de reunificar dinero para los costes a los que pueda/n incurrir el/los hijos. Esfuerzos de reunificacion establecidos en una sentencia judicial o en un acuerdo.

Monica Monclus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henry Hinds: Sí se trata de reunificacion familiar, pero obviamente va a implicar un costo para los padres, económico y otros.
3 hrs