KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Pensioneer Trustee

Spanish translation: Fideicomisario del plan de pensiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pensioneer Trustee
Spanish translation:Fideicomisario del plan de pensiones
Entered by: Alberto López

20:20 Feb 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Declaration of Trust
English term or phrase: Pensioneer Trustee
...The Principal Employer has decided that X (hereinafter called the Pensioneer Trustee) shall be the Trustees of the [pension] scheme...
Anyone knows how I could translate that term? Thanks a lot in advance!
Alberto López
pensionista fideicomisario
Explanation:
o fideicomisario del plan de pensiones, pero prefiero la definición de la respuesta principal
Selected response from:

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all for your help, much appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5administradora de fondos de jubilaciones y pensionesLidia D
4 +1fideicomiso de planes de pensiones
Ezequiel Fernandez
4 +1pensionista fideicomisario
Carmen Hernaiz
3fideicomisario jubilado / retirado
Raquel Martínez


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pensioneer trustee
pensionista fideicomisario


Explanation:
o fideicomisario del plan de pensiones, pero prefiero la definición de la respuesta principal

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks to all for your help, much appreciated.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pensioneer trustee
fideicomiso de planes de pensiones


Explanation:
Ver definición en: http://www.sharingpensions.co.uk/glossary23.htm

A person that is authorised by the Pension Schemes Office (PSO) and is responsible for overseeing the management and regulation of small self administered schemes (SSAS) is known as a pensioneer trustee.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-02-11 20:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref. www.lexjuris.com/lexlex/codigo rentas internas/lexcodigo1b....

(I) En el año contributivo en que se pagaren, si las aportaciones fueren pagadas a un fideicomiso de planes de pensiones de aportaciones definidas, ...
www.lexjuris.com/lexlex/codigo rentas internas/lexcodigo1b.... - 306k - En caché - Páginas similares
CORTE SUPREMA DE JUSTICIA BIBLIOTECA JUDICIAL "DR. RICARDO ...

Con un fideicomiso de planes de pensiones, la empresa fideicomitente cuanta con un instrumento de planeación financiera que le permite programar el uso de ...
www.csj.gob.sv/BVirtual.nsf/f8d2a0b5ee4651a386256d44006c123... - 199k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Carbonell: Eso es
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Elena

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pensioneer trustee
fideicomisario jubilado / retirado


Explanation:
You are adding an "e" on the word pensioneer.
It should be pensioner.
Pensioner Trustee = Fideicomisario Jubilado / Retirado

Raquel Martínez
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pensioneer trustee
administradora de fondos de jubilaciones y pensiones


Explanation:
En Argentina, las AFJP, (Administradoras de Fondos de Jubilaciones y Pensiones), son entidades autorizadas y controladas por el Estado Nacional, y tienen como objeto único y exclusivo administrar el fondo de jubilaciones y pensiones y otorgar las prestaciones establecidas por la ley.



Lidia D
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4