KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

fit and proper person

Spanish translation: examen personal de adecuación e idoneidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fit and proper person
Spanish translation:examen personal de adecuación e idoneidad
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

03:05 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: fit and proper person
Medidas establecidas por una organización deportiva internacional.

Introducing a “fit and proper person” test for the Applicants and requiring licensed Players’ Agents to undergo constant professional training.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
persona idónea
Explanation:
La persona idónea para obtener el puesto.

Saludos =)
Selected response from:

NetTra
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7persona idóneaNetTra
5persona apta y adecuada
Flavio Posse
4persona de fisico ideal
CarmenHaydee
3una persona que se mantiene en forma correcta
CarmenHaydee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
persona idónea


Explanation:
La persona idónea para obtener el puesto.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez: prueba para determinar la idoneidad de los Candidatos
10 mins
  -> Ándale, algo así. Gracias Tere.

agree  Concepts
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Elena Carbonell: Suena muy bien
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Elena =)

agree  Carmen Hernaiz
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen ;-)

agree  Maica B
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Mai :-)

agree  alexfromsd
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Alex =D

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 hrs
  -> Gracias clb :D

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una persona que se mantiene en forma correcta


Explanation:
persona que se mantiene fisicamente en forma correcta

espero que te ayude!

CarmenHaydee
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persona de fisico ideal


Explanation:
de fisico correcto y adecuado

CarmenHaydee
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
persona apta y adecuada


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411