KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

colored background

Spanish translation: fondo a color


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:colored background
Spanish translation:fondo a color
Entered by: spanruss

00:28 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / birth certificates
English term or phrase: colored background
This document has a colored background. Any alterations or erasures void this certificate.
spanruss
United States
fondo a color
Explanation:
; )
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias, Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fondo a color
Satto (Roberto)
4 +3fondo de colorAdriana Torres
4fondo de colorNoemí Busnelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fondo a color


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Gracias, Roberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
3 mins

agree  Aida GarciaPons: Estoy de acuero. "de color" normalmente va seguido del nombre del color en cuestión. por ej.: fondo de color negro/verde/amarillo.
35 mins

agree  EC Translations
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fondo de color


Explanation:
El fondo de este documento es de color. Cualquier alteración o enmienda invalida este certificado.

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemí Busnelli: Coincido
2 mins

agree  Diana Arbiser
1 hr

agree  Tradjur
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo de color


Explanation:
Otra opción

En realidad el efecto es el contrario, el contenido con fondo de color es anulado y cuanto mayor ... Ahora este fondo de color se ha eliminado y es blanco. ...
www.alzado.org/articulo.php?id_art=343 - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Evita los colores de fondoEn realidad el efecto es el contrario, el contenido con fondo de color es ... La publicidad en Google (Adsense y Adwords) tenía fondo de color muy suave ...
www.webtaller.com/maletin/articulos/evita-colores-fondo.php - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Blog Posible » 2005 » MayNo podemos decir lo mismo del segundo caso (texto de color gris, fondo de color verde), ya que se trata de colores próximos y no tiene suficiente contraste. ...
www.webposible.com/blog/?m=200505&paged=2 - 30k - 11 Feb 2007 - En caché - Páginas similares


Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37