KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

disc.

Spanish translation: disco accionado neumáticamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disc.
Spanish translation:disco accionado neumáticamente
Entered by: smorales30

18:41 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: disc.
Roll Brake: Pneumatically-actuated disc.
smorales30
disco accionado neumáticamente
Explanation:
disco de freno
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disco de actuación neumática
David Cahill
4 +1disco accionado neumáticamente
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disco accionado neumáticamente


Explanation:
disco de freno

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal: disco de frenos neumático....uniendo todo!
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disco de actuación neumática


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
9 mins
  -> gracias