KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

creditor statements

Spanish translation: estados (financieros) del acreedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creditor statements
Spanish translation:estados (financieros) del acreedor
Entered by: transworldW

21:22 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: creditor statements
If readily available, include your original creditor statements, but please don't let these last items delay the return of your packet.
transworldW
estados (financieros) del acreedor
Explanation:
Necesitaría un mayor contexto para mayor seguridad.

Selected response from:

Susana Rosselli
Grading comment
Thanks guys! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estados/extractos de cuenta /del acreedor/con saldos acreedores
MikeGarcia
3estados (financieros) del acreedor
Susana Rosselli


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estados (financieros) del acreedor


Explanation:
Necesitaría un mayor contexto para mayor seguridad.



Susana Rosselli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks guys! :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estados/extractos de cuenta /del acreedor/con saldos acreedores


Explanation:
Para mí, esas son las opciones. Sin más contexto....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra.-

agree  Robert Copeland
33 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert.-