KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

"waives any objection to venue laid therein or convenience of any forum therein"

Spanish translation: renuncian a objetar cualquier lugar allí indicado o la conveniencia de cualquier foro allí indicado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waives any objection to venue laid therein or convenience of any forum therein
Spanish translation:renuncian a objetar cualquier lugar allí indicado o la conveniencia de cualquier foro allí indicado
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

09:40 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Por favor necesito ayuda con la traducción de esta frase:
English term or phrase: "waives any objection to venue laid therein or convenience of any forum therein"
each of the Parties consents to the jurisdiction of such courts (and the appropriate appellate courts) in any such action or proceeding and waives any objection to venue laid therein or convenience of any forum therein.
Henriette Iracabal
renuncian a objetar cualquier lugar allí indicado o la conveniencia de cualquier foro allí indicado
Explanation:
las Partes acuerdan sobre la jurisdicción de dichas tribunales (y los tribunales de apelación correspondientes) in cualquier acción o proceso y renuncian a objetar cualquier lugar allí indicado o la conveniencia de cualquier foro allí indicado
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2renuncian a objetar cualquier lugar allí indicado o la conveniencia de cualquier foro allí indicado
Alfredo Tanús
4Renuncian a interponer ninguna protesta sobre la competencia territorial o la convenciencia de otros
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
waives any objection to venue laid therein or convenience of any forum therein
renuncian a objetar cualquier lugar allí indicado o la conveniencia de cualquier foro allí indicado


Explanation:
las Partes acuerdan sobre la jurisdicción de dichas tribunales (y los tribunales de apelación correspondientes) in cualquier acción o proceso y renuncian a objetar cualquier lugar allí indicado o la conveniencia de cualquier foro allí indicado

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Angeles Castelo
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Angeles

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waives any objection to venue laid therein or convenience of any forum therein
Renuncian a interponer ninguna protesta sobre la competencia territorial o la convenciencia de otros


Explanation:
foros allí reseñados.

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40