KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

pursuant to litigation

Spanish translation: en virtud del/de conformidad con el litigio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pursuant to litigation
Spanish translation:en virtud del/de conformidad con el litigio
Entered by: Lorena Becker

16:01 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Disclosure of Protected Health Information
English term or phrase: pursuant to litigation
The Protected Health Information being requested is pursuant to litigation and at the patient’s request.
Lorena Becker
en virtud del/de conformidad con el litigio
Explanation:
O también "a tenor de lo dispuesto en el litigio"
Selected response from:

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conforme con el procedimiento
Maria Garcia
4 +1en virtud del/de conformidad con el litigio
Marisabel Maal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en virtud del/de conformidad con el litigio


Explanation:
O también "a tenor de lo dispuesto en el litigio"

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Fuentes: ok
30 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conforme con el procedimiento


Explanation:
.

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
17 mins
  -> gracias, adriana

agree  MikeGarcia: Y olé, mujé!!! Tanto tiempo, niniña....como anda ese Alcalde?
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel. Ya, la verdad es que mucho tiempo. Ando a mil cosas, como siempre. ¿Qué le pasa al Alcalde??? Besitos.