KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

sample collection

Spanish translation: muestrario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample collection
Spanish translation:muestrario
Entered by: Traducciones Elche S.L.

18:52 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato de mediación comercial
English term or phrase: sample collection
The sample collection remains the property of the principal and the agent, as temporary custodian, agrees to take care of it and to return it in any case to the principal upon demand
Se refiere al muestrario? GRACIAS
Traducciones Elche S.L.
Spain
muestrario
Explanation:
Yo creo que sí. Si el contexto te lo confirma... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Ésta me parece más acertada. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2muestrarioTradjur
4 +1la toma de muestras
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la toma de muestras


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2007-03-05 19:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes dejarlo como:

Las muestras recogidas o tomadas
Las pruebas recogidas o tomadas

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Falconi: agree
4 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
muestrario


Explanation:
Yo creo que sí. Si el contexto te lo confirma... Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Ésta me parece más acertada. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
33 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  hecdan
1 hr
  -> gracias