KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Trace through

Spanish translation: o si se remonta a.........


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trace through
Spanish translation:o si se remonta a.........
Entered by: MikeGarcia

11:36 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Trace through
Hola a todos, no sé cómo traducir "trace through" en la siguiente frase.

Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda.

For the purposes of this Schedule, it is immaterial whether the relationship is of the whole blood or half-blood, or whether it is traced through, or to any person of illegitimate birth.
Susana Aguinaga
Spain
o si se remonta a.........
Explanation:
En el contexto de rastrear los orígenes de una familia o linaje.-

Ver el Oxford SuperLex.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1o si se remonta a.........
MikeGarcia
3o si se puede trazar a o hasta alguna persona..
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trace through
o si se remonta a.........


Explanation:
En el contexto de rastrear los orígenes de una familia o linaje.-

Ver el Oxford SuperLex.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, hecdan.-

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trace through
o si se puede trazar a o hasta alguna persona..


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181