KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

fully-deployed website

Spanish translation: lanzado o publicado en la red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully-deployed website
Spanish translation:lanzado o publicado en la red
Entered by: Denise DeVries

01:08 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: fully-deployed website
Hola, ¿alguien sabe lo que significa "fully-deployed" en esta oración?

In case of the development licence of Web-based software, you may not use this licence for production purposes (i.e. a fully-deployed website).
Adria Lourenco
Argentina
lanzado o publicado en la red
Explanation:
activado para el publico
Selected response from:

Denise DeVries
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un sitio web totalmente implementado/instalado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3lanzado o publicado en la red
Denise DeVries


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lanzado o publicado en la red


Explanation:
activado para el publico

Denise DeVries
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un sitio web totalmente implementado/instalado


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Quiero una website tuya...so attractive....
2 hrs