KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

statistics surveys

Spanish translation: encuestas estadísticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statistics surveys
Spanish translation:encuestas estadísticas
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:38 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: statistics surveys
This is the context: "All information submitted to the Association in response to statistics surveys is held by the Association in strict confidence and is only to be viewed by Statistics Department staff"

I am not really sure about the translation of the noun phrase. Thank you very much!
Natalia Beltran
encuestas estadísticas
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 397,000 for "encuestas estadísticas".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4encuestas estadísticas
Henry Hinds
4estudios estadísticos
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
encuestas estadísticas


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 397,000 for "encuestas estadísticas".

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eftraductora
4 mins
  -> Gracias, F.

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Ale.

agree  Egmont
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Avrvm.

agree  Maria Garcia
25 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudios estadísticos


Explanation:
otra opción :)

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="estudio estadístico"&me...

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44