KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

bails or licences a chattel

Spanish translation: cede o autoriza un permiso sobre un bien inmueble


00:43 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / migration
English term or phrase: bails or licences a chattel
"A person bails or licences a chattel to a second person or another person, with the intention that the second person will use the chattel to perform a transportation service;" (...)
juli
Spanish translation:cede o autoriza un permiso sobre un bien inmueble
Explanation:
Mucha suerte
Selected response from:

eftraductora
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paga o da la hipoteca a un tercero
jipozzi
3cede o autoriza un permiso sobre un bien inmueble
eftraductora


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cede o autoriza un permiso sobre un bien inmueble


Explanation:
Mucha suerte

eftraductora
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paga o da la hipoteca a un tercero


Explanation:
me parece a mí

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2007-03-13 04:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hipoteca o prenda

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4