KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Security Waiver

Spanish translation: renuncia de la responsabilidad de seguridad


11:29 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Security Waiver
The context is the following: "Security Waivers and Security Waiver Authorizations may be executed for one or more categories of reported data"

Thank you very much!!
Natalia Beltran
Spanish translation:renuncia de la responsabilidad de seguridad
Explanation:
renuncia de la responsabilidad de seguridad, o algo similar, esta es la idea...
Selected response from:

Lara Vázquez Cao
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3garantía de seguridad de exención de responsabilidad
jipozzi
3renuncia de la responsabilidad de seguridadLara Vázquez Cao


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
security waiver
renuncia de la responsabilidad de seguridad


Explanation:
renuncia de la responsabilidad de seguridad, o algo similar, esta es la idea...

Lara Vázquez Cao
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
security waiver
garantía de seguridad de exención de responsabilidad


Explanation:
pude ser

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4